Detail Break up of Staff Strength

S. No.

Name of the Post

Name of the incumbent

Mode of Apptt. (Reg. / Cont.)

Sex

Date of joining at

Educational
Qualification

 Photo

NVS

Present JNV

1.
Principal
 Mrs.Sangeeta Jaiswal REGULAR FEMALE 03.10.2003 25.10.2019 M.Sc., L.T.
 
2.
Vice Principal
Mr. Mohammed Islam Ali REGULAR MALE 01.06.1989 01.05.2015 M.A., (Hindi) B.Ed.
P.G.T

3.

Hindi Mr.Jai Shanker REGULAR MALE 16.08.1991 01.10.2019 MA(Hindi),

L.T.

4.
English
Mr. Rakesh Moharana CONT. MALE   01.07.2019 M.A.,(English),B.Ed  
5.
Maths
 Mr. Pradyumna Kumar Moharana
REGULAR
MALE
15.07.2002 23.10.2017 M.Sc.,(Maths),B.Ed

 

6.

Physics Mr. Nrusingha Charan Chakra REGULAR MALE 24.12.2001 06.07.2011 M.Sc. (Phy) B.Ed.

7.

Chemistry Mr. Niranjan Dalai REGULAR MALE 24.01.1997 14.09.2017 M.Sc., M.Phil, B.Ed
8.
Biology
Mrs. Sujata Mohanta REGULAR FEMALE 29.01.2009 12.09.2018 M.Sc,

M.Phil,B.Ed.

9.
History
-- -- -- -- -- -- --
10.
Commerce
-- -- -- -- -- -- --
11.
Economics
-- -- -- -- -- -- --
12.
Geography
Mr. Madhu Sudan Mund REGULAR MALE 24.05.1993 05.09.2017 M.A., M.Phil, B.Ed
13.
PGT (IT)
-- -- -- -- -- -- --
T.G.T.
14.
Hindi
Mr. Sanjay Kumar Mohapatra REGULAR MALE 17.11.2009 07.09.2018 M.A.(M.ED)
Miss. Ritarani Mohanty CONT. FEMALE   04.07.2019 MA(HINDI), B.Ed  
14
English
 Mrs.Sharmistha Barman CONT. FEMALE   01.07.2019 MA(English), BEd.  
Mr. Koushik Mishra CONT. MALE   06.07.2019 MA(English), BEd.  
15.
3rd Language Teacher with name of language
Mr. Satyakama Mishra REGULAR MALE 15.11.1991 08.07.2019  M.A, (Oriya),B.Ed.,
 
16.
Science
Mr. Ratikanta Prusty REGULAR MALE 26.09.2001 29.08.2009 M.Sc (Zool)
M.Ed.
17.
Social St.
Mr. Ajit Kumar Pradhan REGULAR MALE 25.05.1993 26.09.2017 M.A, B.Ed
18.
Math
Mr. Nityananda Patra REGULAR MALE 17.12.1998 18.08.2009 M.Sc, (Math) M.Ed
19.
Music
Mrs. Puspalata Mahapatra REGULAR FEMALE 13.11.1992 20.07.2006 B.A. B.Ed.
B. Music
19.
Art
Mr. Rajendra Narayan Sahu REGULAR MALE 24.10.1992 01.09.2016 M A, BFA, MA Painting
20.
PET (M)
Mr. Swadesh Behera  REGULAR MALE 06.02.2004 01.05.2018 BA, MP.Ed(NET)
22.
PET (F)
Mrs. Sudhansubala Das REGULAR FEMALE 09.09.2002 01.05.2018 MA, B.P.Ed(ALT)
23.
SUPW
-- -- -- -- -- -- --
24.
Librarian
Mr.Sudarshan Mishra REGULAR MALE 04.10.2001 04.10.2019 Phd. Science,       M. Lib. Sc.
25.
F.C.S.A.
Miss. Begum Saheba CONT. FEMALE

05.07.2016

01.07.2017

MCA, BCA

26. Counselor Mr. Rayapuram Rajesh CONT. MALE

04.11.2019

04.11.2019

Msc(Psychology)

Non - Teaching
27.
Office Supdt.
Mr.Bijay Kishore Dalai REGULAR MALE 01.06.1992 24.09.2013 B.A.
28.
SSA
MR. DILIP REGULAR MALE 07.12.2013 01.07.2019 M.COM --
29.
JSA
Mr. Dwitiranjan Mahalik REGULAR MALE 22.01.2007 23.01.2019

B.A

Mr. Bibhuti Bhusan Das REGULAR MALE 08.01.2007 01.09.2009 B.A, PGDCA
30.
Cat. Asstt.
Mr. Ashok Kumar Bharati REGULAR MALE 10.07.2008 17.07.2011 B.A with D.H.M
31.
Store Keeper
Sri Bhuban Kumar Tripathy REGULAR MALE 09.12.2000 27.09.2013 Plus 2 Arts
32.
Satff Nurse
Mrs. Mamata Sahu REGULAR FEMALE 28.04.2000 24.07.2006 Arts GNM
33.
Driver
-- -- -- -- -- -- --
34.
ECP
VACANT -- -- -- -- -- --
35.
Cook
VACANT -- -- -- -- -- --
36.
Lab Atted.
Mrs.Rajalaxmi Pratihari REGULAR FEMALE 26.02.2010 26.07.2010 B.Sc. Chem(Hons)
M.A (Eng)
37.
Chowkidar
-- -- -- -- -- -- --
38.
SCC
-- -- -- -- -- -- --
39
Mess Helper
Md. Rahisuddin Khan REGULAR MALE 03.11.2006 02.07.2008 Plus 2 Arts
40.
Matron
Satyabhama Das CONT. FEMALE   30.08.2019 Plus 2 Arts  
Diptimayee Prusty
CONT. FEMALE   24.08.2019 Plus 2 --